Demotywatory.Pl - Info demotywatory.pl

demotywatory receives about 144,000 unique visitors and 761,760 (5.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,152.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $711,105.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank demotywatory.pl is ranked number 3,246 in the world and 0.0288% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.149.170.

About - demotywatory.pl

Kolekcja śmiesznych zdjęć okraszona ironicznymi i zabawnymi komentarzami.
Demotywatory.pl – dowcipnie, ironicznie i prawdziwie o rzeczach niekoniecznie ważnych
How did demotywatory.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is demotywatory.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
144,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,320,000
Daily Pageviews:
761,760 (5.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,246 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0288% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 86.9%86.1%41
United Kingdom 3.9%4.2%2257
Germany 2.0%2.3%4878
Ireland 1.7%1.9%545
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%2204
United States 0.7%0.7%65221
Sweden 0.5%0.5%2948
Norway 0.5%0.4%1910

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
demotywatory.pl
99.52%99.83%5.27
m.demotywatory.pl
0.60%0.17%1.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush demotywatory.pl
Domain:
  demotywatory.pl
Rank:
  1,132,418
Organic Keywords:
  1,438
Organic Traffic:
  192
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,744
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is demotywatory.pl?

Facebook:
  120,460
Google +:
  3,056
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  58
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much demotywatory.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$711,105.01
Daily Revenue:
$1,152.00
Monthly Revenue:
$34,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$420,480.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is demotywatory.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.149.170
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.149.170

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does demotywatory.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(1786 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.demotywatory.pl/res/assets/mobile-revisiona367adf72cccdd8909859346a884af9c.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.demotywatory.pl/res/assets/mobile-revisionab55e8e9b7878f39717885637270d138.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bbcdn-bbnaut.ibillboard.com/server-static-files/invisible1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s2.adform.net/stoat/518/s2.adform.net/boot.js (4.6 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/pl_PL/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://s2.adform.net/Banners/Elements/Files/28901/532189/532189.js?ADFassetID=532189&bv=274-518 (60 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.3KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://s1.adform.net/Banners/Scripts/video/adf-videojs/1.1.1/video-js.js could save 7.4KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151001/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 649B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151001/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 632B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 612B (1% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.8KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img6.demotywatoryfb.pl//uploads/201510/1444155018_hppi9a_600.jpg could save 3.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/15165782876628234566 could save 912B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.demotywatory.pl/res/img/mobile/mobile_demotywatory.png could save 823B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img5.demotywatoryfb.pl//uploads/201510/1444214047_twcwac_600.jpg could save 542B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img7.demotywatoryfb.pl//uploads/201510/1444162007_c3sqzi_600.jpg could save 542B (1% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="adform-adbox-wzolw3lwhs" class="adform-adbox a…er-1okbjrmpdvu"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="adform-adbox-lyf9cspt1s" class="adform-adbox a…er-344l6frhmi8"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="adform-adbox-chzle2jnj9" class="adform-adbox a…ck-3jvt582g06w"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://track.a…tory.pl%2f;C=1"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rozrywka/Humor

What sites are related to demotywatory.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://demotywatory.pl/
Content-Length: 178
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Wed, 07 Oct 2015 11:40:37 GMT
X-Varnish: 672531781
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-VServer: main
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server-Id: main
Date: Wed, 07 Oct 2015 11:40:37 GMT
X-Varnish: 672532450 672482644
Age: 30
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-VServer: main

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS anna.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-07-02
Domain Age:
9 years 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: demotywatory.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: anna.ns.cloudflare.com.
josh.ns.cloudflare.com.
created: 2007.07.02 17:03:56
last modified: 2015.06.06 02:20:24
renewal date: 2016.07.02 17:03:56

option created: 2012.11.05 08:33:16
option expiration date: 2015.11.05 08:33:16

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
OVH SAS
2 Rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix
Francja/France
+48.717500200
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
demotywatory.pl widget