Demotywatory.Pl - Info

demotywatory receives about 184,557 unique visitors and 915,405 (4.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,476.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,209,119.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank demotywatory.pl is ranked number 3,025 in the world and 0.0401% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 198.41.203.10.

About - Demotywatory.Pl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,209,119.48
Daily Revenue:
$1,476.46
Monthly Revenue:
$44,293.80
Yearly Revenue:
$538,907.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
184,557
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,536,710
Daily Pageviews:
915,405 (4.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,025 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0401% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,451
Average Load Time:
(3609 ms) 11 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 87.9%88.2%35
United Kingdom 4.3%4.3%2036
Netherlands 1.5%2.0%2324
Germany 1.2%0.7%9511
South Korea 0.7%0.4%7942
Portugal 0.6%0.9%2284
Thailand 0.6%0.5%5068
United States 0.5%0.5%75888

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
demotywatory.pl
99.60%99.90%5.37
m.demotywatory.pl
0.48%0.10%1.2

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
877,000
Google Indexed Pages:
572,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
866,908
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
524,176
Bing Backlinks:
856,128
Bing Indexed Pages:
556,607

Domain Overview

SEMrush demotywatory.pl
Domain:
  demotywatory.pl
Rank:
  1431616
Organic Keywords:
  9
Organic Traffic:
  160
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  26,560
Facebook shares:
  9,173
Facebook comments:
  1,827
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  66
Facebook total:
  37,560
Tweets:
  861
Google +:
  2,970
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  58
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  68

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rozrywka/Humor

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.41.203.10
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.41.203.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 30 Jun 2015 14:57:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7715ec584a671a88b608258221afa0d91435676230; expires=Wed, 29-Jun-16 14:57:10 GMT; path=/; domain=.demotywatory.pl; HttpOnly
Location: http://demotywatory.pl/
X-Varnish: 1652481424
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-VServer: main
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1feab8d822d009b2-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 30 Jun 2015 14:57:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfd2cc1feaa017824b3814ceda122d05a1435676230; expires=Wed, 29-Jun-16 14:57:10 GMT; path=/; domain=.demotywatory.pl; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server-Id: main
X-Varnish: 303139281 303013963
Age: 123
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-VServer: second
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1feab8da013c09be-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.41.202.10 300
A 198.41.203.10 300
SOA 3600
Mname anna.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018551544
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
NS anna.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-07-02
Domain Age:
7 years 11 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: demotywatory.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: anna.ns.cloudflare.com.
josh.ns.cloudflare.com.
created: 2007.07.02 17:03:56
last modified: 2015.06.06 02:20:24
renewal date: 2016.07.02 17:03:56

option created: 2012.11.05 08:33:16
option expiration date: 2015.11.05 08:33:16

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
OVH SAS
2 Rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix
Francja/France
+48.717500200
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
demotywatory.pl widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.