Demotywatory.Pl - Info demotywatory.pl

demotywatory.pl receives about 116,500 unique visitors and 518,425 (4.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $932.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $679,319.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank demotywatory.pl is ranked number 3,580 in the world and 0.0233% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.149.170.

About - demotywatory.pl

Kolekcja śmiesznych zdjęć okraszona ironicznymi i zabawnymi komentarzami.
Demotywatory.pl – dowcipnie, ironicznie i prawdziwie o rzeczach niekoniecznie ważnych
How did demotywatory.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is demotywatory.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
116,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,495,000
Daily Pageviews:
518,425 (4.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,580 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0233% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 88.8%88.4%42
United Kingdom 4.7%4.4%2596
Germany 1.8%2.5%7041
Ireland 0.8%0.7%1484
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%4921
Austria 0.5%0.7%3126
Norway 0.5%0.8%2483

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
demotywatory.pl
99.30%99.40%4.38
m.demotywatory.pl
0.88%0.60%3.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush demotywatory.pl
Domain:
  demotywatory.pl
Rank:
  196,099
Organic Keywords:
  5,577
Organic Traffic:
  5,724
Organic Cost:
  $64.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,489
Total Backlinks:
  254,895
Follow Links:
  178,807
Nofollow Links:
  76,088
Referring Domains:
  3,062
Referring IPs:
  2,980

How socially engaged is demotywatory.pl?

Facebook:
  119,760
Google +:
  3,076
Linkedin:
  36
Stumbles:
  58
Buffer:
  194
Pins:
  2

How much demotywatory.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$679,319.39
Daily Revenue:
$932.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$340,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is demotywatory.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.149.170
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.149.170

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does demotywatory.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(3735 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 376.5KiB (32% reduction).

Compressing http://img1.demotywatoryfb.pl//uploads/201704/1491597872_toasjv_600.jpg could save 77.4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.demotywatoryfb.pl//uploads/201704/1491603831_a6kswv_600.jpg could save 42.7KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://img2.demotywatoryfb.pl//uploads/201704/1491603973_jjlree_600.jpg could save 36.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://img5.dmty.pl//uploads/201704/1491263352_pc8uhb_600.jpg could save 34.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://img6.dmty.pl//uploads/201704/1491591680_8mhex3_600.jpg could save 33.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img6.dmty.pl//uploads/201704/1491592435_ytfvrq_600.jpg could save 30.3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.demotywatoryfb.pl//uploads/201704/1491388641_8f9mdd_600.jpg could save 29.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://img7.dmty.pl//uploads/201704/1491605029_jcabl7_600.jpg could save 28.6KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img3.demotywatoryfb.pl//uploads/201704/1491604077_yjtmzj_600.jpg could save 23.9KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/1***02293194984428879 could save 18.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/10882223138035322104 could save 14.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://m.demotywatory.pl/res/img/mobile/icons.png could save 3.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://m.demotywatory.pl/res/img/mobile/bgbody3mobile.jpg could save 3.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://m.demotywatory.pl/res/img/mobile/mobile_demotywatory.png could save 823B (12% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.demotywatory.pl/res/assets/mobile-revision1a4f202dcac71ce4322***f3177c552f1.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.demotywatory.pl/res/assets/mobile-revisionbf7d5b61a96d6cae4ff0c2868aa3f737.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bbnaut.ibillboard.com/initidmatch (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.teads.tv/media/format.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.teads.tv/media/format/v3/teads-format.css (expiration not specified)
https://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/pl_PL/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://a.spolecznosci.net/geo_snet?cb=extraDataCached&nr=1 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://s.spolecznosci.net/js/core2-min.20.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 568B (50% reduction).

Compressing http://sync.teads.tv/iframe/redirect could save 568B (50% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://spolecznosci.net/files/data.40.htm could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Informacja</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Rozrywka/Humor

What sites are related to demotywatory.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 22:09:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0a3117e6be82ace8f493c63c79d1d80a1491689373; expires=Sun, 08-Apr-18 22:09:33 GMT; path=/; domain=.demotywatory.pl; HttpOnly
Location: http://demotywatory.pl/
X-Server-Id: second
X-Varnish: 6744***321
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-VServer: main
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 34c88d37f***c715b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 22:09:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server-Id: second
X-Varnish: 647013232 651200508
Age: 18
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-VServer: second
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 112358
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS anna.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-07-02
Domain Age:
9 years 9 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: demotywatory.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: anna.ns.cloudflare.com.
josh.ns.cloudflare.com.
created: 2007.07.02 17:03:56
last modified: 2016.06.02 14:16:56
renewal date: 2017.07.02 17:03:56

no option

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
OVH SAS

2 Rue Kellermann

59100 Roubaix

Francja/France

+48.717500200

email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
demotywatory.pl widget